Camp Schedule

This is our preliminary itinerary for our fall retreat to give you an idea of the amazing speakers, activities and spa sessions that are available!

2017 Fall  CampExperience™ retreat schedule.

Register here

 

Friday, September 15th
9:30 AM Registration and Cabin assignments
Main Lodge – Front Lobby
Sign-up for Optional Personal Services
Main Lodge – Front Lobby
Sign-up for Adventures
Main Lodge – Front Lobby
Bow-tique Drop off and Shopping
Chair Massage and Services Main Lodge – Rec Room
Charity Auction Open
Welcome Snacks/Refreshments
11:30 AM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Welcome
Clarity Bridge Plan Map Cathy Hawk/Betsy Wiersma
Relationship Building Activity Chris Chopyak
Self Care Love Affair Makeovers Christen Resmo/Makeover Team
Keynote: Create! Bonnie Dean and Stephanie Burgess
Briefing Logistics and Staff Gratitude Betsy Wiersma/Camp Staff
Group Photo Jen Jones
12:30 PM Lunch Jake’s Place Dining Hall
1:30 PM Group art activity with Stephanie Burgess
3:00 PM Adventures
Horses Terri Mongait, Begin Again Ranch
Climbing Wall/Zipline Easter Seals Staff
Fly Fishing Char Bloom
Multimedia Crafts Julie Haymaker
PsycheHike® Dr. Audrey Boxwell
Photography Jen Jones
Arts and Crafts Guiry’s
Motorcycle Rides Pat Jacques/Alisa Clickenger
Cooking Class Drs. Debra & James Rouse
Sound Healing Kimberly Hedden Welch
Spa Services Main Lodge – Rec Room
5:30 PM Reception and Connection Activity Chris Chopyak
Dinner and Live Entertainment Jake’s Place Dining Hall
Wandering Madman
7:00 PM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Camp Chat – Expand Your Vision Beyond Sight Dr. Lynn Hellerstein
Camp Chat Lindy Royer
Women Who Rock New York Life
Keynote – Life is a Movie – and You are the Star Berni Slowey
Your Story Weekend Paul Romig-Leavitt
Relationship Building Activity Chris Chopyak
Special gift Kathleen Osgood
8:30 PM CONNECT!
Watch Berni’s Journey movie Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Relationship Building Activity Chris Chopyak
Game Night Dr. Judith Spendelow
Make & Take Art & Crafts Guiry’s; Julie Haymaker; Stephanie Burgess
Bow-tique Shopping/Charity Auction
Campfire Story Telling Paul Romig-Leavitt
10:30 PM Lights Out!
Saturday, Septembr 16th
7 – 9:00 AM Breakfast Service Jake’s Place Dining Hall
7:30 AM Yoga Lisa Wolf
Morning Meditation Christen Resmo
MoveWell for Life Lindy Royer
9:00 AM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Keynote – TKO. The Knockout Joneen Mackenzie
Keynote – Juggling Work and “Life” Gretchen Gagel
Clarity Bridge Map Exercise Cathy Hawk
Socially Speaking Lisa Haas
10:00 AM Break
10:30 AM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Keynote – My Greatest Adventure Pat Jacques/Alica Clickenger
Keynote St. Anthony North Health Campus
Women Who Rock Award St. Anthony North Health Campus
11:30 AM Lunch Jake’s Place Dining Hall
1:00 PM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Camp Chat Flossie O’Leary
Camp Chat Susan Frew
Keynote – Vision Changes Lives Gordon Mendenhall & Sr Stella
Clarity Bridge Map Exercise Cathy Hawk/Chris Chopyak
Socially Speaking  Lisa Haas
2:30 PM Break
3:00 PM Adventures
Horses Terri Mongait, Begin Again Ranch
Climbing Wall/Zip line Easter Seals Staff
Fly Fishing Char Bloom
Multimedia Crafts Julie Haymaker
PsycheHike Dr. Audrey Boxwell
Arts and Crafts Guiry’s
Motorcycle Rides Pat Jacques/Alica Clickenger
Campfire Story Telling Paul Romig-Leavitt
Sound Healing Kimberly Hedden Welch
Global Vision Opportunities Gordon Mendenhall/Dr Stella
Spa Services Main Lodge – Rec Room
5:30 PM Reception and Dinner Jake’s Place Dining Hall
Bow-tique Shopping/Charity Auction
7:00 PM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Camp Chat Pat/Alicia – Motorcycle Debrief
Camp Chat Special Guests
Heads or Tails Game; Live Auction Darcy Lacy
Awards and Recognition
Talent Showcase
Special Performance Rebecca MacLean
Drumming Circle Sr Stella
8:30 PM Desserts; Wine & Chocolate pairing Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Relationship Building Activity Chris Chopyak
Game Night Dr. Judith Spendelow
Make & Take Art & Crafts Guiry’s; Julie Haymaker; Stephanie Burgess
Bow-tique Shopping/Charity Auction
Campfire Story Telling Paul Romig-Leavitt
10:30 PM Lights Out!
Sunday, September 17th
7 – 9:00 AM Light Breakfast/Snack Service Jake’s Place Dining Hall
7:30 AM Yoga Lisa Wolf
Morning Meditation Christen Resmo
MoveWell for Life Lindy Royer
9:00 AM Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Announce Charity Auction Winners Carol Calkins
Keynote – Aging is Living: Re-defining, Re-organizing and Re-imagining the Second Half of Life Kari Henley
Camp Chat Christen Resmo
Camp Chat Lisa Wolf
Volunteer of the Year Award Betsy Wiersma
10:00 AM Break
10:30 AM Brunch Buffet Jake’s Place Dining Hall
11:30 AM Final Assembly Main Lodge – Genesee Hall
Special Project Recognition Susan Frew and others
Charity Partner Donations
Clarity Bridge Plan Conclusion Cathy Hawk
Arlosoul Weekend Findings Chris Chopyak
Keynote – Insights and Invites Betsy Wiersma
2018 Special Project Announcement
Final Special Gift Jennifer McPherson
1:00 PM Event Ends Check out of cabins

 

IMG_1740a